Alberni Valley Bulldogs Chilliwack Chiefs Coquitlam Express Cowichan Capitals Cranbrook Bucks Langley Rivermen Merritt Centennials Nanaimo Clippers Penticton Vees Powell River Kings Prince George Spruce Kings Salmon Arm Silverbacks Surrey Eagles Trail Smoke Eaters Vernon Vipers Victoria Grizzlies Wenatchee Wild West Kelowna Warriors
Team Sites
Follow the BCHL
BCHL

Team Operations – 2020-2021

TEAM OPERATIONS


DARREN NAYLOR
Vice-President, GM
Head Coach
Director of Hockey Operations
naylor@nanaimoclippers.com


COLIN BIRKAS
Associate Coach
Associate GM
colin@nanaimoclippers.com

ROBB HUNTER Dir. of Business Operations hunter@nanaimoclippers.com


JACQUELINE HURLBERT
Dir. of Ticket Sales & Marketing
jacqui@nanaimoclippers.com


BOB FOGLIETTA
Assistant Coach


GAËLLE BERGERON
Athletic Therapist

Equipment Manager
trainer@nanaimoclippers.com


GARY DORLAND
Team Assistant

dorland@nanaimoclippers.com


BEN WALTER
Skills Coach


KEN MCPHALEN
Goaltending Consultant

ken@nanaimoclippers.com


TOM McEVAY
Education Advisor


TEAM CONTACT INFO

Phone: 250-72-CLIPS  (250-722-5477)
Email: info@nanaimoclippers.com

Website: www.nanaimoclippers.com

Office Location: Frank Crane Arena (2300 Bowen Road) - Upper Mezzanine
Mailing Address: PO Box 37006 Country Club PO, Nanaimo, BC, V9T 6N4


OFFICE HOURS

We are closed due to COVID-19.

Phone: 250-72-CLIPS (250-722-5477) and leave a message or
Email: info@nanaimoclippers.com.


BOX OFFICE

Located at the main entrance to Frank Crane Arena - Open 3 hours prior to puck drop.


FRANK CRANE ARENA

Nanaimo Clippers Home Venue
Seating and Standing Room: 3000
Ice Surface: 85 x 200
Arena Supervisor: Damon Johnson


BROADCAST INFORMATION

Radio Broadcast: 106.9 The Wolf –1069theWolf.com
Broadcast Play-By-Play: Dan Marshall


MEDICAL TEAM

Club Physician: Dr. David Sims
Club Physiotherapist: Jake Lussier – Advanced Health + Sport Clinic
Club Chiropractor: Dr. Terry Dyck


SCOUTING
BC Scout (Vancouver - Fraser Valley) – Ken McPhalen – ken@nanaimoclippers.com
BC Scout (Major Midget) – Paul Kranabetter
BC Scout (Okanagan, KIJHL) – Rob Fitzpatrick
BC Scout (Interior) – Bruce Butlin
BC Scout (Vancouver Area) – Colton Cyr
BC Scout – Zach Moffat
Calgary Area Scout – Aidan Kneller
Ontario Scout – Tyler Brown
Ontario Scout – Pat Lacelle
Boston Area Scout – Greg Simeone