Alberni Valley Bulldogs Chilliwack Chiefs Coquitlam Express Cowichan Capitals Langley Rivermen Merritt Centennials Nanaimo Clippers Penticton Vees Powell River Kings Prince George Spruce Kings Salmon Arm Silverbacks Surrey Eagles Trail Smoke Eaters Vernon Vipers Victoria Grizzlies Wenatchee Wild West Kelowna Warriors
Team Sites
Follow the BCHL
BCHL

Team Operations – 2020-2021

TEAM OPERATIONS

DARREN NAYLOR
Vice-President
Director of Hockey Operations
Head Coach
naylor@nanaimoclippers.com

TALI CAMPBELL
General Manager
Director of Business Operations
Governor
tali@nanaimoclippers.com

COLIN BIRKAS
Associate Coach

colin@nanaimoclippers.com

BOB FOGLIETTA
Assistant Coach

GAËLLE BERGERON
Athletic Therapist

Equipment Manager
trainer@nanaimoclippers.com


BEN WALTER
Skills Coach

GARY DORLAND
Team Assistant

dorland@nanaimoclippers.com

WINONA DALE
Office Assistant/Game Day Manager

admin@nanaimoclippers.com

TOM McEVAY
Education Advisor


TERRI COOK
Volunteer Coordinator
volunteer@nanaimoclippers.com

 

TEAM CONTACT INFO

Phone: 250-72-CLIPS  (250-722-5477)
Email: info@nanaimoclippers.com

Website: www.nanaimoclippers.com

Office Location: Frank Crane Arena (2300 Bowen Road) - Upper Mezzanine
Mailing Address: PO Box 37006 Country Club PO, Nanaimo, BC, V9T 6N4


OFFICE HOURS

We are closed due to COVID-19.

Phone: 250-72-CLIPS (250-722-5477) and leave a message or
Email: tali@nanaimoclippers.com.


BOX OFFICE

Located at the main entrance to Frank Crane Arena - Open 3 hours prior to puck drop.


FRANK CRANE ARENA

Nanaimo Clippers Home Venue
Seating and Standing Room: 3000
Ice Surface: 85 x 200
Arena Supervisor: Damon Johnson


BROADCAST INFORMATION

Radio Broadcast: 106.9 The Wolf –1069theWolf.com
Broadcast Play-By-Play: Dan Marshall


MEDICAL TEAM

Club Physician: Dr. David Sims
Club Physiotherapist: Jake Lussier – Advanced Health + Sport Clinic
Club Chiropractor: Dr. Terry Dyck

 

SCOUTING
BC Scout (Vancouver - Fraser Valley) – Ken McPhalen – ken@nanaimoclippers.com
BC Scout (Major Midget) – Paul Kranabetter
BC Scout (Okanagan, KIJHL) – Rob Fitzpatrick
BC Scout (Interior) – Bruce Butlin
Calgary Area Scout – Aidan Kneller
Ontario Area Scout – Tyler Brown
Ontario Area Scout – Pat Lacelle
North Vancouver Island Scout – Bill Brett
Victoria Area Scout – Colton Cyr
Boston Area Scout – Greg Simeone