• Alberni Valley Bulldogs
  • Chilliwack Chiefs
  • Coquitlam Express
  • Cowichan Capitals
  • Langley Rivermen
  • Merritt Centennials
  • Nanaimo Clippers
  • Penticton Vees
  • Powell River Kings
  • Prince George Spruce Kings
  • Salmon Arm Silverbacks
  • Surrey Eagles
  • Trail Smoke Eaters
  • Vernon Vipers
  • Victoria Grizzlies
  • Wenatchee Wild
  • West Kelowna Warriors
Team Sites
Follow the BCHL
BCHL
DATEEVENTTIMEINFO
TuesAugust22Team dinner4:00Main Training Camp Team Dinner
FridayAugust26Rhodesie Cup6:00Intersquad Game – Fundraiser for Boys and Girls Club
WedSept7Season Ticket Pick Up5:00-7:00Season Ticket Members pick up season tickets, intro to team
SatSept10Harvest Festival12:00-3Community Event
MonSept12Off the Ice7:00Interviews and games on air
SundaySept18Terry Fox Run9:15am-10:15 amCommunity Event
TuesSept27Nisaika Kum’tuks Elementary Centre11:00 AM – 12:00pmRead, Games, Crafts
TuesOctober4Chase River Elementary School11:00 AM – 12:00pmRead, Games, Crafts
TuesOctober11Hammond Bay Elementary11:00AM-12:00pmRead, Games, Crafts
TuesOctober18Pauline Haarer and Bayview Elementary11:30AM – 12:30pm/ 11:00-12pmRead, Games, Crafts
WedOctober26Uplands Elementary10:00am-11:00amSPARKS ZONE this is a station for our students to explore “passions” and to fill out their passport of activities.  The Clippers to attend as inspirational models to define finding your passion.  Discuss challenges to follow their passion of playing hockey and further their education.
Thu – SatOctober27Parents Weekend27-29
TuesNov1Brechin Elementary11:00 AM-12:00Read, Games, Crafts
WedNov2Dover Bay Secondary School10-11:30amYES2KNOW
SatNov5NMH – PEEWEE Teams11:00-12:30 &12:45-2:15Mentorship
TuesNov8Coal Tyee Elementary11:00AM-12:00pmRead, Games, Crafts
TuesNov8Brechin Elementary  EVENING EVENT7:00 – 7:45pmA fan request to come out and play a little ball hockey
SundayNov13PetSmart – National Adoption Day11:00-2:00pmAsk from the team would be to help support awareness.
TuesNov15Great Nanaimo Toy Drive11:00-12:00pmCommunity Event
TuesNov15Uplands Elementary11:00AM – 12pmRead, Games, Crafts
WedNov16Salvation Army Kettle Campaign Kick Off Lunch11:30-1:00pmCommunity Event
TuesNov22Forest Park11:00 AM-12:00Read, Games, Crafts
WedNov23Float Decorating4:30pm-6:30pmClippers and Bantom Tier 2 are decorating the float for Ladysmith Lightup.
ThurNov24Ladysmith Light up5:30pmParade
TuesNov29Randerson Ridge11:00 AM – 12:00pmRead, Games, Crafts
MonDec5Salvation Army Kettle Campaign6:00 – 9:00ALL BOYS -Jingle bells for the Salvation Army at 10 different kettle locations.
TuesDec6Nanaimo Christian School11:00 AM- 12:00pmRead, Games, Crafts
SatDec10Score with Reading Mentorship Program11:00AM – 12pmread and discuss the importance of school with 56 children ( 2 from each school in the disctrict) who are being bullied.
SatDec10Score with Reading Mentorship Program2:00pm – 3:00pmread and discuss the importance of school with 56 children ( 2 from each school in the disctrict) who are being bullied.
TuesDec13Origin at Longwood Seniors home11:00AM -12:00pm4 Players – Bring tickets 20 to January 13th Game.  Light Lunch with the seniors
Dec19Winter Break19-26
SatDec31Under the Big Top5:00pm – 6:30pmALL BOYS Skating with the public and signing autographs.
TuesJan10Rock City Elementary11:00AM-12:00pm Read, Games, Crafts
SatJan14Team 6 PeeWee Skate11:00am-12:30pm4 Players – skate with Team 6 Peewee’s,
TuesJan17Kiwanis Village11:004 Players Bring tickets 20 to January 20th Game.  Light Lunch with the seniors
SundayJan22Nanaimo Lions – free skate with the Clippers- part of  the Score with Reading Mentorship Program12:00pm-2:00pmALL BOYS Boys will skate and meet with the public, after skate, children with the mentorship program will share a quick hot chocolate and catch up.